Welcome To Peabody Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline (978) 977-2591 Call after 5:00PM

Recent News

NO CHANGES WILL BE MADE TO ANY SCHEDULING


LOST GLOVE MONDAY JULY 22ND AT WARD 2 PK. BLACK MIZUNO WITH GOLD LOGO.
IF FOUND CONTACT BRIAN HOGAN  Hogan.brian21@gmail.com or  781-820-3417
Pool Players

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL OF THE POOL PLAYERS DO NOT HAVE SHIRTS YET. WHEN USING POOL PLAYERS CHECK WITH THEM OR DON MURPHY TO SEE IF THEY HAVE POOL PLAYER SHIRTS.

  • Derek MacMillan 978-798-4711 derekmacmillan91@gmail.com Shirt
  • Tim Lunz 978-495-1849   tslunz@gmail.com
  •  Alex Silbergleit 914-450-4765 arsilber@gmail.com Shirt
  • Stephen Ort 339-927-6111 ortstephen@yahoo.com Shirt
  •  Brian Petroccione  978-835-9036 Shirt
  • Joe Cotter 978-966-1384  mjicfamtr@gmail.com   Shirt
  •  Winston Benjamin 754-215-7076 wdbenjamin01@gmail.com Shirt
  • Alex Hernandez 978-210-3193 1991alex.hernandez@gmail.com Shirt
  • Paul Gamache 508-612-2466  plgamache@aol.com Shirt
  • Brian Turmenne 978-979-7059 toinka@verizon.net Shirt
  • Scott Tompkins   508-878-8986 scott.tompkins@watompkins.com Shirt
  • David Mazola 781-710-8966   mizzoo187@icloud.com Shirt
  • Luis Santana  781-913-6162 sopitaax17@gmail.com
  • Jeff Prior jeffreyprior@comcast.net 857-237-8860
    978-299-9879
  • Shaun G. Garrity 617-947-0871   shaung5881@gmail.com  Shirt
  • Matt Loiacono  610-984-5767  matthewl6@yahoo.com     Shirt
  • Chris Shepherd 570-994-4165 shepshep7782@yahoo.com  Shirt
  • Cory Plassmann  617-650-8803 Shirt
  • Don Murphy 781-983-4810 videoproinc@verizon.net  Shirt
  • Erick Perkins 508-527-1917 erperkins92@gmail.com Shirt
  • Randy Mazin  617-510-0792 randy.marzin@gmail.com  Shirt
  • Matt Glynn 978-818-5604 matthewglynn@comcast.net
DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF GAMES TUESDAY AUGUST 13TH ROSS PK
(3 out of 5 series) 
7:00PM THE SMASH 14 ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE 12
8:30PM ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE 24 THE SMASH 4
DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF GAMES THURSDAY AUGUST 15TH ROSS PK
(3 out of 5 series)

DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF GAMES TUESDAY AUGUST 13TH WARD 2 PK
ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE 27 THE SMASH 14 
THE SMASH 19 ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE 7
DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF GAMES TUESDAY AUGUST 20TH ROSS PK
(3 out of 5 series) 

7:00 THE SMASH vs ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE
DIVISION 1 FINALS THURSDAY AUGUST 22TH ROSS PK
(4 out of 7 series)
7:00PM WINNER SEMI FINALS vs THE LOON
8:30PM THE LOON vs WINNER SEMI FINALS
HIGH SEED IS HOME TEAM GAMES 1,3,5 AND 7

 
DIVISION 2 PLAYOFF ROSS PK 2 MONDAY
AUGUST 12 ( 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES)
6:30PM SIDELINES 1 HITMEN 0
7:45PM HITMEN 1 SIDELINES 0
9:00PM PK WOOD 1 BOSTON AUTO 0
DIVISION 2 PLAYOFF ROSS PK WEDNESDAY
AUGUST 14 ( 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES)
LIVING LEGENDS 14 PK WOOD 12
PM PK WOOD 11 LIVING LEGENDS 9
SIDELINES 17 HITMEN 15
DIVISION 2 PLAYOFF ROSS PK MONDAY
AUGUST 19 ( 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES)
6:30PM SIDELINES vs HITMEN
7:45PM PK WOOD vs LIVING LEGENDS
9:00PM LIVING LEGENDS vs PK WOOD
DIVISION 2 FINALS ROSS PK WEDNESDAY
AUGUST 21 ( 4 OUT OF 7 SERIES)
7:00PM WINNER PK WOOD/LEGENDS
vs WINNER SIDELINES/HITMEN
8:30PM WINNER PK WOOD/LEGENDS
vs WINNER SIDELINES/HITMEN
HIGH SEED IS HOME TEAM GAMES 1,3,5,7

DIVISION 3 PLAYOFFS MONDAY AUGUST 12TH
WARD 2 PK (2 OUT OF 3 SERIES)
7:00PM BOMB SQUAD 1 WEBGEM 0
8:30PM WALSH WEBGEM 1 BOMB SQUAD 0
DIVISION 3 PLAYOFFS WEDNESDAY AUGUST 14TH
MARRS PK (3 OUT OF 5 SERIES)
WEBGEM 22 BOMB SQUAD 11
PADDY KELLY’S 20 vs AOH 18
PADDY KELLY’S18 AOH 17
DIVISION 3 PLAYOFFS MONDAY AUGUST 19TH
MARRS PK (3 OUT OF 5 SERIES)
6:30PM PADDY KELLY’S vs AOH
7:45PM WEBGEMS vs EVA’S ANGELS

9:00PM EVA’S  ANGELS vs WEBGEMS

DIVISION 3 PLAYOFFS WEDNESDAY AUGUST 21ST
MARRS PK (3 OUT OF 5 SERIES)
7:00PM PADDY KELLY’S vs AOH
8:30PM AOH VS PADDY KELLY’S (IF NEEDED)

DIVISION 3 PLAYOFFS WEDNESDAY AUGUST 21ST
WARD 2 PK (3 OUT OF 5 SERIES)
7:00PM WEBGEMS vs EVA’S ANGELS
8:30M EVA’S  ANGELS vs WEBGEMS (IF NEEDED)



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Standings

Division 1 GP W L T F GB Pts
Boston Wounded Vets244190117.08
Toro Construction246160215.012
Champions Pub248150113.016
The Show2411130010.022
Golden Banana241212009.024
Smash241211019.024
Macca Mad Boys24158016.030
The Loon22183012.036
Advanced Automotive2421300---42
Division 2 GP W L T F GB Pts
Ducks233200014.56
Hogie's Stogies245180113.010
S&G Adjusters248150110.016
RTN All Nighters231112006.522
PK Woods24159003.030
Boston Street Auto24158013.030
Hitmen24168002.032
Sidelines24168002.032
Living Legends2418501---36
Division 3 GP W L T F GB Pts
Ducks233190114.06
Champions Pub226160010.512
Bad News Beers24912038.518
Walsh's Webgem241311004.526
Bomb Squad241410003.528
Paddy Kellys23158002.030
AOH23166011.032
Eva's Angels2317600---34